Cedar Grove School District

Board of Education

Board Members
Mrs. Dawn Daura, President (Jan 2022 – Dec 2024)
Mrs. Michele Mega, Vice President (Jan 2022 – Dec 2022)
Mr. David Schoner, (Jan 2022 – Dec 2022)
Mr. Lou Marzullo, (Jan 2022 – Dec 2024)
Mr. Paul A. Palek Jr. (Aug 2022 – Dec 2023)

Administrative Staff
Mr. Anthony Grosso, Superintendent
Mr. Michael DeVita, Business Administrator
Mr. Chris Kinney, Director of Special Services
Mr. Bart Pierson, Supervisor of Secondary Education 6-12
Mrs. Janine Barboza, Supervisor of Elementary Education Prek-5

District Anti-Bullying Coordinator
Bobbie Bolandi, Anti-Bullying Coordinator
520 Pompton Ave.
Cedar Grove,NJ07009
(973)-239-1550 x6127

Principals
Dustin BayerCGHS Principal
Mrs. Jody Inglis, CGHS Vice Principal
Ms. Traci Dyer, North End School Principal
Mrs. Lynn DiMatteoSouth End School Principal
Mr. Nicholas DeCorte, MMS Principal
Mr. Derrick Chell, MMS Vice Principal

AntiBullying Policy Guidance For Schools

Policy 5512
Policy 5512.02
Policy 8461

Gina Testa, 973-230-6400, CGHS Anti-Bully Specialist
Donna Lafoon, 973-230-6400, CGHS Anti-Bully Specialist
Mark Grgas, 973-230-6400, CGHS Anti-Bully Specialist
Ms. Rubino, 973-239-2646, MMS Anti-Bullying Specialist
Mr. Pace, 973-239-2646, MMS Anti-Bullying Specialist
Mrs. Merklinger, 973-239-2646, MMS Anti-Bullying Specialist
Mrs. Denman, 973-256-1454, NE Elementary Anti-Bullying Specialist
Mr. Skowronek, 973-239-2116 SE Elementary Anti-Bullying Specialist

Family & School Association Presidents
North End

Amy Fairclough

South End President
Shannon Altieri

President, Memorial Middle School
Mrs. Sabrina Zunic

Co-Presidents, Cedar Grove High School
Mrs. Michele Mega
Mrs. Maria Adubato

High School Climate Team
Gina Testa
Donna Lafoon
Dustin Bayer
Jody Inglis
Mike Valenzano
Dina Fernandez – Parent Representative

Middle School Climate Team
Nick DeCorte
Alexa Rubino
Colleen Merklinger
Derrick Chell
Eric Pace
Christie Henry
Jennifer Correnti – Parent Representative

North End School Climate Team
Traci Dyer
Meridith Denman
Danielle McLaughlin
Kristin Massotto
Jameel Freeman

South End School Climate Team
Lynn DiMatteo
Kevin Skowronek
Lara Searle
Casey Sudol
Laura Borth

Affirmative Action Officers
Janine Barboza
Bart Pierson